Women's U19 National Team, coached by Talat Tuncel, beat Hungary 2-0 in their second match of Kuban Spring Tournament Group C which is held in Sochi, Russia.
The match was played in Sputnik Sports Center, Sochi, Russia and Turkey's goals came from Merve Kınıkoğlu (Min. 50) and Ümran Özev (Min. 55).
Women's U19s will face USA in their last match of the group 0n 24 March 2014 Monday at 13.00 with Turkish local time.
Women's U19s squad for Kuban Spring Tournament consists the squad listed at the below:
Player |
Club |
Date of Birth |
Büşra ÖZTÜRK |
Trabzon İdman Ocağı |
21.04.1995 |
Sude Mihri ÇINAR |
Beden Eğitim ve Spor Eğitim Mer.Spor |
20.02.1995 |
Yaşam GÖKSU |
Konak Belediye Spor |
25.09.1995 |
Berna YENİÇERİ |
Karadeniz Ereğli Spor |
26.01.1996 |
Medine ERKAN |
Derince Bld.Spor |
10.09.1995 |
Kübra BERBER |
Derince Bld.Spor |
01.04.1996 |
Aylin DİŞLİ |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
11.02.1997 |
Merve KINIKLIOĞLU |
SV Werder Bremen |
07.06.1996 |
Bahar GÜVENÇ |
1207 Antalya Spor |
15.01.1997 |
Serra ÇAĞAN |
Karşıyaka Koleji Spor |
17.02.1997 |
Remziye BAKIR |
Fomget Gençlik ve Spor |
22.02.1997 |
Ümran ÖZEV |
Konak Bld.Spor |
01.01.1995 |
Esra ÖZKAN |
Ataşehir Bld.Spor |
08.09.1996 |
Semanur AKBAŞ |
Derince Belediye Spor |
01.01.1996 |
Selin SİVRİKAYA |
Beden Eğitim ve Spor Eğitim Mer.Spor |
01.01.1997 |
Selin DİŞLİ |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
15.04.1998 |
Asya SARI |
Salzburg |
23.02.1996 |
Ece TÜRKOĞLU |
Karadeniz Ereğli Spor |
14.04.1999 |
Ebru TOPÇU |
Karadeniz Ereğli Spor |
27.08.1996 |
Kader HANÇAR |
Ataşehir Bld.Spor |
12.11.1999 |
Kuban Spring Tournament 2014 Schedules:
Group A |
Pld |
Pts |
Group B |
Pld |
Pts |
Group C |
Pld |
Pts |
1. Iran |
0 |
0 |
1. Israel |
0 |
0 |
1.Krasnodar Region |
1 |
3 |
2. Estonia |
0 |
0 |
2. Russia |
0 |
0 |
2.USA |
0 |
0 |
3. Slovakia |
0 |
0 |
3. Romania |
0 |
0 |
3.Hungary |
0 |
0 |
4. Ukraine |
0 |
0 |
4. Azerbaijan |
0 |
0 |
4.Turkey |
1 |
0 |
Date-Time |
Team |
Score |
Team |
Venue |
20.03.2014-10.00 |
Iran |
0-1 |
Ukraine |
Sputnik Sport Center |
20.03.2014-10.10 |
Israel |
1-0 |
Azerbaijan |
Sputnik Sport Center |
20.03.2014-13.00 |
Turkey |
1-2 |
Krasnodar Region |
Sputnik Sport Center |
20.03.2014-13.10 |
Estonia |
2-1 |
Slovakia |
Sputnik Sport Center |
20.03.2014-17.00 |
Russia3 |
3-0 |
Romania |
Sputnik Sport Center |
20.03.2014-17.00 |
USA |
2-1 |
Hungary |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-10.00 |
Slovakia |
4-0 |
Iran |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-10.10 |
Romania |
0-1 |
İsrael |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-13.00 |
Hungary |
0-2 |
Turkey |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-13.10 |
Ukraine |
3-0 |
Estonia |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-16.00 |
Azerbaijan |
0-3 |
Russia |
Sputnik Sport Center |
22.03.2014-16.10 |
Krasnodar Region |
1-2 |
USA |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-10.00 |
Iran |
- |
Estonia |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-10.10 |
Romania |
- |
Azerbaijan |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-13.00 |
Turkey |
- |
USA |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-13.10 |
Slovakia |
- |
Ukraine |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-16.00 |
Israel |
- |
Russia |
Sputnik Sport Center |
24.03.2014-16.10 |
Hungary |
- |
Krasnodar Region |
Sputnik Sport Center |
NOTE: All times are given according to Turkish local time.