Women U17s National Team, coached by Necla Güngör Kırağası, beats Ukraine 2-1 at third and last match in UEFA U16 Development Tournament. The match was played in Netenaya Training Ground, Israel and Turkey's goals came from Ece Türkoğlu (Min. 40, 76).
Player |
Club |
Position |
Birth Date |
BEDRİYE ÇAM |
ŞANLIURFA GENÇLİK SPOR |
Goalkeeper |
23.01.2000 |
ZEYNEP EFSANUR KOYUN |
KARADENİZ EREĞLİ BELEDİYE SPOR |
Goalkeeper |
12.10.2000 |
BÜŞRA KENET |
GALATASARAY AŞ. |
Goalkeeper |
27.06.2000 |
KADRİYE IŞIK |
BEŞİKTAŞ AŞ. |
Defender |
30.03.2000 |
RABİA CİVAN |
KARADENİZ EREĞLİ BELEDİYE SPOR |
Defender |
05.01.1999 |
VEHPİYE BUSE AZAK |
RİZE BELEDİYE SPOR |
Defender |
22.02.1999 |
ELİF BEKDAŞ |
OVACIK GENÇLİK VE SPOR |
Defender |
26.06.2000 |
FATMA SAĞRE ÖZTÜRK |
DERİNCE BELEDİYE SPOR |
Defender |
05.07.2000 |
CEREN AKKAYA |
KARADENİZ EREĞLİ BELEDİYE SPOR |
Defender |
05.09.2000 |
ARZU ŞİMŞEK |
GÜLİZAR HASAN YILMAZ SPOR LİSESİ |
Defender |
26.10.1999 |
SABİHA UYANER |
BORUSSİA MONCHENGLADBACH |
Midfielder |
23.08.1999 |
DİLEK ENLİ |
BEŞİKTAŞ AŞ. |
Midfielder |
11.04.2000 |
DERYA ARHAN |
KARADENİZ EREĞLİ BELEDİYE SPOR |
Midfielder |
25.01.1999 |
SETENAY SIRIM |
GÜLİZAR HASAN YILMAZ SPOR LİSESİ |
Midfielder |
05.08.2000 |
ESRA KOÇ |
KONYA İDMANYURDU SPOR |
Midfielder |
29.05.1999 |
SEDANUR İNCİK |
1207 ANTALYA MURATPAŞA BLD.SPOR |
Midfielder |
06.10.2000 |
EDA CEREN GÖREN |
VFL BOCHUM 1848 |
Midfielder |
29.06.1999 |
AYŞE ŞEVVAL AY |
BEŞİKTAŞ AŞ. |
Midfielder |
06.01.1999 |
NURŞEN YAPRAK |
BORUSSİA M.GLADBACH |
Midfielder |
26.04.1999 |
ECE TÜRKOĞLU |
KARADENİZ EREĞLİ BELEDİYE SPOR |
Midfielder |
14.04.1999 |
DEMET OCAK |
GALATASARAY AŞ. |
Midfielder |
22.10.2000 |
İREM EREN |
GALATASARAY AŞ. |
Midfielder |
17.08.2000 |
BEYZANUR SALİ |
TRABZON İDMANOCAĞI |
Midfielder |
01.01.2000 |
BİRGÜL SADIKOĞLU |
ESKİŞEHİRSPOR |
Forward |
23.03.2000 |
KADER HANÇAR |
ATAŞEHİR BELEDİYE SPOR |
Forward |
12.11.1999 |
ESRA MANYA |
1207 ANTALYA MURATPAŞA BLD.SPOR |
Forward |
11.04.1999 |
BANU SARI |
FC BERGHEİM |
Forward |
22.05.2000 |
UEFA U16 Development Tournament Match Schedule:
Date |
1st Team |
Res |
2nd Team |
Stadium |
02.05.2015 17.00 EEST |
TURKEY |
1-2 |
POLAND |
NATİONAL TEAM COMPLEX |
02.05.2015 20.00 EEST |
ISRAEL |
2-1 |
UKRAINE |
NATİONAL TEAM COMPLEX |
03.05.2015 16.00 EEST |
UKRAINE |
0-4 |
POLAND |
NATİONAL TEAM COMPLEX |
03.05.2015 19.00 EEST |
TURKEY |
1-1
(P.1-4) |
ISRAEL |
NATİONAL TEAM COMPLEX |
05.05.2015 10.00 EEST |
ISRAEL |
- |
POLAND |
NATİONAL TEAM COMPLEX |
05.05.2015 10.00 EEST |
TURKEY |
2-1 |
UKRAINE |
NETANAYA TRAINING GROUND |