Turkish U19 National Team lost against Kazakstan in the second match of the Valentin Granatkin Tournament, Group A.
The match was played at Roschino Arena, Moscow. Kazakstan's goal was scored by Dinmukhammed (Min. 32, Pen.)
Turkey: Doğukan Özkan, Ramazan Emirhan Civelek (Min. 70 Onur Taha Takır), Berkehan Biçer, Muhammet Ömer Çakı, Abdussamed Karnuçu, Recep Gül, Sefa Akgün, Yunus Akgün (Min. 60 Berkin Taşkın), Erdem Seçgin, Berkay Görmez (Min. 46 Fatih Bektaş), Ali Yavuz Kol
Kazakstan: Danil Ustimenko, Sagi Sovet, Bexultan Shamshi, Dinmukhammed Kashken, Sanzhar Aitym, Sultan Sagnayev, Madi Zhakipbayev, Lev Skvortsov, Arman Kenessov (Min. 42 Zhaslan Kairkenov), Alexandr Ussachev (Min. 65 Andrey Ulshin / Min. 80 Denis Krasnoperov), Maxim Vaganov (Min. 53 Dinmukhamed Karaman / Saveliy Glazunov)
Yellow Cards: Min. 17 Sefa Akgün, Min. 36 Abdussamed Karnuçu, Min. 88 Onur Taha Takır (Turkey) - Min. 63 Alexandr Ussachev, Min. 78 Dinmukhamed Karaman
Valentin Granatkin Tournament Programme:
Date - Time |
Home |
Score |
Away |
Venue |
30.08.2018 - 12.00 |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
2 - 1 |
KAZAKSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
30.08.2018 - 19.00 |
ST. PETERSBURG |
1 - 1 |
TURKEY |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
31.08.2018 - 12.00 |
LITHUANIA |
1 - 0 |
ARMENIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
31.08.2018 - 19.00 |
RUSSIA |
2 - 1 |
MOLDOVA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
01.09.2018 - 12.00 |
TURKEY |
0 - 1 |
KAZAKSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
01.09.2018 - 17.00 |
ST. PETERSBURG K. |
1 - 1 |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
02.09.2018 - 10.00 |
MOLDOVA |
4 - 1 |
ARMENIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
02.09.2018 - 15.00 |
RUSSIA |
0 - 2 |
LITHUANIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
04.09.2018 - 12.00 |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
- |
TURKEY |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
04.09.2018 - 19.00 |
KAZAKSTAN |
- |
ST. PETERSBURG K. |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
05.09.2018 - 12.00 |
LITHUANIA |
|
MOLDOVA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
05.09.2018 - 19.00 |
ARMENIA |
|
RUSSIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
06.09.2018 - 12.00 |
Knockout (A3 - B4) |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
06.09.2018 - 19.00 |
Knockout (A4 - B3) |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
07.09.2018 - 12.00 |
Semi Final (A1 - B2) |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
07.09.2018 - 19.00 |
Semi Final (A2 - B1) |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
08.09.2018 - 12.00 |
7th Place Match |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
08.09.2018 - 17.00 |
5th Place Match |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
09.09.2018 - 12.00 |
3rd Place Match |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
09.09.2018 - 17.00 |
Final |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
Valentin Granatkin Tournament Standings:
GROUP A |
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
P |
1. KIRGHZSTAN |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2. KAZAKSTAN |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
1 |
3. SAINT PETERSBURG |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4. TURKEY |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
GROUP B |
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
P |
1. LITHUANIA |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
2. MOLDOV |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
3. RUSSIA |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
3 |
4. ARMENIA |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
-4 |
0 |