Turkish U19 National Team draw 1-1 with St. Petersburg in the first match of the Valentin Granatkin Tournament.
The match was played at Roschino Arena, Moscow, Russia. Turkey's goal was scored by Onur Taha Takır (Min. 90) and St. Petersburg's goal was scored by Nikita Koldunov (Min 76, Pen.)
In the other match of the Group A, Kırghizstan beat Kazakstan 2-1
Turkey: Ozan Can Oruç, Berkehan Biçer, Şahan Akyüz (Min. 33 Abdussamed Karnuçu), Sefa Akgün, Berkin Taşkın (Min. 78 Ramazan Emirhan Civelek), Yunus Akgün (Min. 85 Muhammet Ömer Çakı), Emre Aytun (Min. 46 Bekir Melih Gökçimen), Onur Taha Takır, Erdem Seçgin (Min. 67 Fatih Bektaş), Embiya Ayyıldız (Dk. 46 Ali Yavuz Kol), Berkay Görmez (Min. 46 Recep Gül)
St. Petersburg: Nikolai Rybikov, Alexander Korotkov, Andrei Anisimov, Andrei Bokovoy (Min.73 Dan Novistki), Ivan Andreev, Juliano Baptista (Min. 62 Daniil Shamkin), Nikita Koldunov, Alexei Smirnov (Min. 46 Sergei Ilyin), Alexei Ivanov, Ilia Vakhania, Sergei Chibisov
Yellow Cards: Min. 51 Nikita Koldunov, Min. 88 Andrei Anisimov
Valentin Granatkin Tournament Match Programme:
Date - Time |
Home |
Score |
Away |
Venue |
30.08.2018 - 12.00 |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
2 - 1 |
KAZAKSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
30.08.2018 - 19.00 |
ST. PETERSBURG |
1 - 1 |
TURKEY |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
31.08.2018 - 12.00 |
LITHUANIA |
- |
ARMENIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
31.08.2018 - 19.00 |
RUSSIA |
- |
MOLDOVA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
01.09.2018 - 12.00 |
TURKEY |
- |
KAZAKSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
01.09.2018 - 17.00 |
ST. PETERSBURG K. |
- |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
02.09.2018 - 10.00 |
MOLDOVA |
|
ARMENIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
02.09.2018 - 15.00 |
RUSSIA |
|
LITHUANIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
04.09.2018 - 12.00 |
KIRGHIZSTAN |
- |
TURKEY |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
04.09.2018 - 19.00 |
KAZAKSTAN |
- |
ST. PETERSBURG K. |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
05.09.2018 - 12.00 |
LITHUANIA |
|
MOLDOVA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
05.09.2018 - 19.00 |
ARMENIA |
|
RUSSIA |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
06.09.2018 - 12.00 |
Knockout (A3 - B4) |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
06.09.2018 - 19.00 |
Knockout (A4 - B3) |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
07.09.2018 - 12.00 |
Semi Final (A1 - B2) |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
07.09.2018 - 19.00 |
Semi Final (A2 - B1) |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
08.09.2018 - 12.00 |
7th Place Match |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
08.09.2018 - 17.00 |
5th Place Match |
Roschino Arena, Moscow |
09.09.2018 - 12.00 |
3rd Place Match |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
09.09.2018 - 17.00 |
Final |
Petrovsky Stadium, Moscow |
Valentin Granatkin Tournament Standings:
GROUP A |
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
P |
1. KIRGHZSTAN |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2. TURKEY |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3. SAINT PETERSBURG |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4. KAZAKSTAN |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
GROUP B |
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
P |
1. ARMENIA |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2. LITHUANIA |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3. MOLDOV |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4. RUSSIA |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |